Election 2014

October 27 is the day you vote.
Everyday is a good day to be involved.

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (8 candidates)

Robert White
Mike Maguire
Jim Watson
Michael St. Arnaud
Bernard Couchman
Anwar Syed
Rebecca Pyrah
Darren Wood
Robert Gauthier
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (9 candidates)

Adam Bowick
John Redins
Perry Marleau
Brandon Scharfe
Hussein Mahmoud
Clinton Cowan
Daher Calin
Jean Cloutier
Jeff Dubois
Peter Hume
Douglas Smith
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (3 candidates)

Jan Harder
Syed Hussain
Ian Bursey
Ningzhi Lou
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (6 candidates)

Alex Cullen
Michael Pastien
Mark Taylor
George Guirguis
Brendan Mertens
Trevor Robinson
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (5 candidates)

Nicolas Séguin
Francesca D’Ambrosio
Michel Tardif
Rene Tessier
Tim Tierney
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (3 candidates)

David Chernushenko
Scott Blurton
Espoir Manirambona
(full ward 17 info)

College (4 candidates)

Guy Annable
Craig MacAulay
Scott McLarens
Rick Chiarelli
Basil Swedani
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (2 candidates)

Marc Belisle
Stephen Blais
Troy Dubé
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (7 candidates)

Scott Hodge
Jason Kelly
Susan Sherring
Kevin Fulsom
Roger Scharfe
Michael Qaqish
Bader Rashed
Michael Falardeau
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (7 candidates)

George Marko
Mohamed Roble
Meladul Ahmadzai
Brad Pye
Lilly Obina
Diane Deans
Rodaina Chahrour
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (9 candidates)

Chantal Lecours
François Trépanier
Eldon Holder
Laura Dudas
Chris Fraser
Andrew Modray
Teresa Whitmore
Jody Mitic
Fred Sherwin
Mathieu Fortin
Roland Stieda
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (3 candidates)

Matt Muirhead
Marianne Wilkinson
Jeff Seeton
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (3 candidates)

Bruce Faulkner
Allan Hubley
David Abuwa
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (5 candidates)

Ellen Lougheed
Michelle Reimer
Larry Wasslen
Jeff Leiper
Katherine Hobbs
Dovi Chein
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (2 candidates)

Keith Egli
Cristian Lambiri
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (3 candidates)

Jennifer Robitaille
Bob Monette
Gordon Jensen
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (11 candidates)

George Darouze
Liam Maguire
Mark Scharfe
Bob Masaro
Allen Scantland
George Wright
Tom Dawson
Davis Jermacans
Kim Sheldrick
Jean Johnston-McKitterick
Paul Jean
Justin Campbell
Bruce Faulkner
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (6 candidates)

Mathieu Fleury
Marc Vinette
David-George Oldham
Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
George Atanga
Marc Aubin
Jeff Pierce
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
Daniel Scharf
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (6 candidates)

Cam Holmstrom
Tobi Nussbaum
Jevone Nicholas
Peter Clark
Penny Thompson
Sheila Perry
Marc Belisle
(full ward 13 info)

River (10 candidates)

Michael Kostiuk
Bruce Winchester
Vanessa Sutton
Antonio Giannetti
Colin Pennie
Don Francis
Riley Brockington
Jeff Koscik
Barbara Carroll
Mike Patton
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (11 candidates)

Curtis Tom
Thomas McVeigh
Martin Canning
Conor Meade
Sandro Provenzano
Jeff Morrison
Edward Conway
Catherine McKenney
Silviu Riley
Lili Weemen
Denis Schryburt
Diane Holmes
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

David Lee
Shad Qadri
Darren Wood
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (5 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
Alexander Aronec
Jonathan Mark
Brendan Gorman
James Parsons
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy