Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

James T. Sheahan
Joey Drouin
Craig MacAulay
Jim Watson
Hamid Alakozai
Bernard Couchman
Clive Doucet
Michael Pastien
Ryan Lythall
Bruce McConville
Moises Schachtler
Ahmed Bouragba
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Raylene Lang-Dion
John Redins
Kevin Kit
Clinton Cowan
Jean Cloutier
Mike McHarg
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Hadi Wess
Franklin Epape
Atiq Qureshi
Ahmad Malgarai
Jan Harder
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Marc Lugert
Theresa Kavanagh
Don Dransfield
Erica Dath
Trevor Robinson
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Tim Tierney
Michael Schurter
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Jide Afolabi
Shawn Menard
Anthony Carricato
Christine McAllister
David Chernushenko
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Emilie Coyle
Rick Chiarelli
Ryan Kennery
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Cameron Rose Jette
Jensen Boire
Stephen Blais
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Harpreet Singh
Michael Qaqish
Zaff Ansari
Irene Mei
Carol Anne Meehan
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Diane Deans
Sam Soucy
Robert Swaita
Alek Golijanin
Perry Sabourin
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

Tammy Lynch
Laura Dudas
François Trépanier
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

Jenna Sudds
Lorne Neufeldt
Matt Muirhead
David Gourlay
Philip Bloedow
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Steve Anderson
Doug Large
Allan Hubley
Mike Brown
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Daniel Stringer
Jeff Leiper
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Luigi Mangone
James Dean
Warren Arshinoff
Keith Egli
Peter Anthony Weber
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Jarrod Goldsmith
Mireille Brownhill
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Matthew Luloff
Dina Epale
Diego Elizondo
Shannon Kramer
Catherine Kitts
Doug Feltmate
Louise Soyez
Rick Bédard
Qamar Masood
Miranda Gray
Toby Bossert
Guy Desroches
Don Yetman
Kevin Tetreault
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Jay Tysick
Mark Scharfe
Auguste Banfalvi
George Darouze
Kim Sheldrick
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Thierry Harris
Salar Changiz
Matt Lowe
Mathieu Fleury
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
David Brown
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Tobi Nussbaum
Peter Heyck
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Riley Brockington
Kerri Keith
Hassib Reda
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Catherine McKenney
Jerry Kovacs
Merdod Zopyrus
Arthur David
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Shad Qadri
Glen Gower
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

James Parsons
Judi Varga-Toth
Eli El-Chantiry
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy