Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

Bruce McConville
Bernard Couchman
Jim Watson
James T. Sheahan
Ahmed Bouragba
Joey Drouin
Clive Doucet
Ryan Lythall
Hamid Alakozai
Craig MacAulay
Michael Pastien
Moises Schachtler
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Raylene Lang-Dion
John Redins
Jean Cloutier
Kevin Kit
Mike McHarg
Clinton Cowan
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Atiq Qureshi
Franklin Epape
Jan Harder
Ahmad Malgarai
Hadi Wess
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Don Dransfield
Erica Dath
Marc Lugert
Theresa Kavanagh
Trevor Robinson
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Michael Schurter
Tim Tierney
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

David Chernushenko
Shawn Menard
Anthony Carricato
Jide Afolabi
Christine McAllister
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Ryan Kennery
Emilie Coyle
Rick Chiarelli
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Cameron Rose Jette
Jensen Boire
Stephen Blais
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Michael Qaqish
Harpreet Singh
Irene Mei
Zaff Ansari
Carol Anne Meehan
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Perry Sabourin
Robert Swaita
Sam Soucy
Alek Golijanin
Diane Deans
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Tammy Lynch
Laura Dudas
François Trépanier
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

Jenna Sudds
Philip Bloedow
David Gourlay
Lorne Neufeldt
Matt Muirhead
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Steve Anderson
Allan Hubley
Mike Brown
Doug Large
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Jeff Leiper
Daniel Stringer
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Peter Anthony Weber
James Dean
Warren Arshinoff
Keith Egli
Luigi Mangone
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Dina Epale
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Jarrod Goldsmith
Diego Elizondo
Don Yetman
Rick Bédard
Catherine Kitts
Guy Desroches
Louise Soyez
Doug Feltmate
Shannon Kramer
Mireille Brownhill
Matthew Luloff
Kevin Tetreault
Miranda Gray
Qamar Masood
Toby Bossert
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Auguste Banfalvi
George Darouze
Jay Tysick
Kim Sheldrick
Mark Scharfe
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Thierry Harris
Mathieu Fleury
Matt Lowe
Salar Changiz
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
David Brown
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Tobi Nussbaum
Peter Heyck
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Kerri Keith
Riley Brockington
Hassib Reda
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Merdod Zopyrus
Arthur David
Catherine McKenney
Jerry Kovacs
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Shad Qadri
Glen Gower
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
James Parsons
Judi Varga-Toth
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @kevinodotnet
Privacy Policy