Election 2014

October 27 is the day you vote.
Everyday is a good day to be involved.

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (8 candidates)

Anwar Syed
Mike Maguire
Jim Watson
Bernard Couchman
Darren Wood
Michael St. Arnaud
Robert White
Rebecca Pyrah
Robert Gauthier
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (9 candidates)

Jean Cloutier
Jeff Dubois
Perry Marleau
Clinton Cowan
Brandon Scharfe
Daher Calin
John Redins
Hussein Mahmoud
Adam Bowick
Peter Hume
Douglas Smith
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (3 candidates)

Ian Bursey
Syed Hussain
Jan Harder
Ningzhi Lou
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (6 candidates)

Trevor Robinson
Michael Pastien
Brendan Mertens
Mark Taylor
George Guirguis
Alex Cullen
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (5 candidates)

Rene Tessier
Nicolas Séguin
Tim Tierney
Francesca D’Ambrosio
Michel Tardif
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (3 candidates)

Espoir Manirambona
David Chernushenko
Scott Blurton
(full ward 17 info)

College (4 candidates)

Scott McLarens
Craig MacAulay
Rick Chiarelli
Guy Annable
Basil Swedani
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (2 candidates)

Marc Belisle
Stephen Blais
Troy Dubé
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (7 candidates)

Michael Qaqish
Jason Kelly
Roger Scharfe
Susan Sherring
Scott Hodge
Bader Rashed
Kevin Fulsom
Michael Falardeau
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (7 candidates)

George Marko
Meladul Ahmadzai
Diane Deans
Mohamed Roble
Brad Pye
Rodaina Chahrour
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (9 candidates)

Chris Fraser
Fred Sherwin
Chantal Lecours
Teresa Whitmore
François Trépanier
Eldon Holder
Laura Dudas
Andrew Modray
Jody Mitic
Mathieu Fortin
Roland Stieda
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (3 candidates)

Matt Muirhead
Jeff Seeton
Marianne Wilkinson
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (3 candidates)

Bruce Faulkner
David Abuwa
Allan Hubley
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (5 candidates)

Larry Wasslen
Katherine Hobbs
Jeff Leiper
Ellen Lougheed
Michelle Reimer
Dovi Chein
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (2 candidates)

Keith Egli
Cristian Lambiri
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (3 candidates)

Gordon Jensen
Bob Monette
Jennifer Robitaille
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (11 candidates)

George Wright
George Darouze
Paul Jean
Kim Sheldrick
Liam Maguire
Bob Masaro
Davis Jermacans
Allen Scantland
Jean Johnston-McKitterick
Tom Dawson
Mark Scharfe
Justin Campbell
Bruce Faulkner
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (6 candidates)

Marc Vinette
David-George Oldham
Mathieu Fleury
Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
Marc Aubin
George Atanga
Jeff Pierce
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Daniel Scharf
Scott Moffatt
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (6 candidates)

Cam Holmstrom
Penny Thompson
Sheila Perry
Jevone Nicholas
Peter Clark
Tobi Nussbaum
Marc Belisle
(full ward 13 info)

River (10 candidates)

Don Francis
Michael Kostiuk
Barbara Carroll
Riley Brockington
Vanessa Sutton
Antonio Giannetti
Jeff Koscik
Mike Patton
Colin Pennie
Bruce Winchester
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (11 candidates)

Conor Meade
Martin Canning
Lili Weemen
Curtis Tom
Jeff Morrison
Silviu Riley
Sandro Provenzano
Denis Schryburt
Thomas McVeigh
Edward Conway
Catherine McKenney
Diane Holmes
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

David Lee
Shad Qadri
Darren Wood
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (5 candidates)

James Parsons
Alexander Aronec
Jonathan Mark
Brendan Gorman
Eli El-Chantiry
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy