Election 2014

October 27 is the day you vote.
Everyday is a good day to be involved.

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (8 candidates)

Jim Watson
Michael St. Arnaud
Bernard Couchman
Anwar Syed
Robert White
Mike Maguire
Rebecca Pyrah
Darren Wood
Robert Gauthier
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (9 candidates)

Hussein Mahmoud
Daher Calin
Adam Bowick
Clinton Cowan
Perry Marleau
Brandon Scharfe
John Redins
Jean Cloutier
Jeff Dubois
Peter Hume
Douglas Smith
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (3 candidates)

Ian Bursey
Syed Hussain
Jan Harder
Ningzhi Lou
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (6 candidates)

Michael Pastien
Brendan Mertens
Alex Cullen
George Guirguis
Trevor Robinson
Mark Taylor
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (5 candidates)

Nicolas Séguin
Tim Tierney
Michel Tardif
Rene Tessier
Francesca D’Ambrosio
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (3 candidates)

Scott Blurton
David Chernushenko
Espoir Manirambona
(full ward 17 info)

College (4 candidates)

Scott McLarens
Rick Chiarelli
Craig MacAulay
Guy Annable
Basil Swedani
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (2 candidates)

Marc Belisle
Stephen Blais
Troy Dubé
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (7 candidates)

Jason Kelly
Kevin Fulsom
Roger Scharfe
Scott Hodge
Bader Rashed
Susan Sherring
Michael Qaqish
Michael Falardeau
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (7 candidates)

Brad Pye
George Marko
Lilly Obina
Meladul Ahmadzai
Rodaina Chahrour
Diane Deans
Mohamed Roble
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (9 candidates)

François Trépanier
Andrew Modray
Chantal Lecours
Eldon Holder
Jody Mitic
Chris Fraser
Laura Dudas
Fred Sherwin
Teresa Whitmore
Mathieu Fortin
Roland Stieda
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (3 candidates)

Matt Muirhead
Marianne Wilkinson
Jeff Seeton
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (3 candidates)

Allan Hubley
Bruce Faulkner
David Abuwa
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (5 candidates)

Michelle Reimer
Larry Wasslen
Ellen Lougheed
Katherine Hobbs
Jeff Leiper
Dovi Chein
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (2 candidates)

Cristian Lambiri
Keith Egli
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (3 candidates)

Jennifer Robitaille
Gordon Jensen
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (11 candidates)

George Wright
Paul Jean
Liam Maguire
Kim Sheldrick
George Darouze
Davis Jermacans
Bob Masaro
Tom Dawson
Jean Johnston-McKitterick
Mark Scharfe
Allen Scantland
Justin Campbell
Bruce Faulkner
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (6 candidates)

David-George Oldham
Mathieu Fleury
Marc Vinette
Marc Aubin
Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
George Atanga
Jeff Pierce
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Daniel Scharf
Scott Moffatt
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (6 candidates)

Sheila Perry
Peter Clark
Tobi Nussbaum
Penny Thompson
Jevone Nicholas
Cam Holmstrom
Marc Belisle
(full ward 13 info)

River (10 candidates)

Vanessa Sutton
Colin Pennie
Don Francis
Jeff Koscik
Barbara Carroll
Mike Patton
Riley Brockington
Michael Kostiuk
Antonio Giannetti
Bruce Winchester
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (11 candidates)

Denis Schryburt
Jeff Morrison
Catherine McKenney
Martin Canning
Edward Conway
Thomas McVeigh
Lili Weemen
Conor Meade
Silviu Riley
Sandro Provenzano
Curtis Tom
Diane Holmes
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

David Lee
Shad Qadri
Darren Wood
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (5 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
James Parsons
Alexander Aronec
Jonathan Mark
Brendan Gorman
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy