Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

Ryan Lythall
Bernard Couchman
Hamid Alakozai
Bruce McConville
Ahmed Bouragba
Michael Pastien
Clive Doucet
James T. Sheahan
Jim Watson
Craig MacAulay
Joey Drouin
Moises Schachtler
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Kevin Kit
John Redins
Mike McHarg
Jean Cloutier
Raylene Lang-Dion
Clinton Cowan
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Hadi Wess
Atiq Qureshi
Franklin Epape
Jan Harder
Ahmad Malgarai
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Marc Lugert
Trevor Robinson
Erica Dath
Don Dransfield
Theresa Kavanagh
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Michael Schurter
Tim Tierney
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Anthony Carricato
Jide Afolabi
Shawn Menard
David Chernushenko
Christine McAllister
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Ryan Kennery
Rick Chiarelli
Emilie Coyle
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Stephen Blais
Jensen Boire
Cameron Rose Jette
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Harpreet Singh
Zaff Ansari
Carol Anne Meehan
Michael Qaqish
Irene Mei
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Robert Swaita
Diane Deans
Perry Sabourin
Alek Golijanin
Sam Soucy
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

Tammy Lynch
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Laura Dudas
François Trépanier
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

David Gourlay
Jenna Sudds
Lorne Neufeldt
Matt Muirhead
Philip Bloedow
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Allan Hubley
Steve Anderson
Doug Large
Mike Brown
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Daniel Stringer
Jeff Leiper
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Keith Egli
Peter Anthony Weber
Luigi Mangone
Warren Arshinoff
James Dean
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Shannon Kramer
Jarrod Goldsmith
Kevin Tetreault
Diego Elizondo
Doug Feltmate
Qamar Masood
Dina Epale
Don Yetman
Miranda Gray
Mireille Brownhill
Guy Desroches
Catherine Kitts
Louise Soyez
Toby Bossert
Matthew Luloff
Rick Bédard
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Jay Tysick
Auguste Banfalvi
Kim Sheldrick
Mark Scharfe
George Darouze
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Salar Changiz
Matt Lowe
Mathieu Fleury
Thierry Harris
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
David Brown
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Peter Heyck
Tobi Nussbaum
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
Kerri Keith
Hassib Reda
Riley Brockington
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Arthur David
Catherine McKenney
Jerry Kovacs
Merdod Zopyrus
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Shad Qadri
Glen Gower
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

Judi Varga-Toth
James Parsons
Eli El-Chantiry
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @kevinodotnet
Privacy Policy