Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

Bruce McConville
Jim Watson
Michael Pastien
Ryan Lythall
James T. Sheahan
Ahmed Bouragba
Hamid Alakozai
Clive Doucet
Craig MacAulay
Moises Schachtler
Bernard Couchman
Joey Drouin
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Jean Cloutier
Mike McHarg
Raylene Lang-Dion
Kevin Kit
Clinton Cowan
John Redins
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Atiq Qureshi
Ahmad Malgarai
Franklin Epape
Hadi Wess
Jan Harder
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Trevor Robinson
Theresa Kavanagh
Marc Lugert
Erica Dath
Don Dransfield
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Tim Tierney
Michael Schurter
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Shawn Menard
Anthony Carricato
David Chernushenko
Jide Afolabi
Christine McAllister
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Ryan Kennery
Rick Chiarelli
Emilie Coyle
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Stephen Blais
Cameron Rose Jette
Jensen Boire
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Zaff Ansari
Carol Anne Meehan
Irene Mei
Harpreet Singh
Michael Qaqish
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Perry Sabourin
Sam Soucy
Diane Deans
Alek Golijanin
Robert Swaita
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

François Trépanier
Laura Dudas
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Tammy Lynch
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

Jenna Sudds
Lorne Neufeldt
Matt Muirhead
David Gourlay
Philip Bloedow
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Doug Large
Allan Hubley
Mike Brown
Steve Anderson
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Jeff Leiper
Daniel Stringer
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Warren Arshinoff
Keith Egli
Peter Anthony Weber
James Dean
Luigi Mangone
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Doug Feltmate
Rick Bédard
Toby Bossert
Guy Desroches
Don Yetman
Shannon Kramer
Dina Epale
Catherine Kitts
Mireille Brownhill
Qamar Masood
Diego Elizondo
Louise Soyez
Miranda Gray
Matthew Luloff
Kevin Tetreault
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Jarrod Goldsmith
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Kim Sheldrick
George Darouze
Auguste Banfalvi
Jay Tysick
Mark Scharfe
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Matt Lowe
Mathieu Fleury
Salar Changiz
Thierry Harris
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

David Brown
Scott Moffatt
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Tobi Nussbaum
Peter Heyck
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Kerri Keith
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
Hassib Reda
Riley Brockington
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Merdod Zopyrus
Arthur David
Jerry Kovacs
Catherine McKenney
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Glen Gower
Shad Qadri
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
James Parsons
Judi Varga-Toth
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy