Election 2014

October 27 is the day you vote.
Everyday is a good day to be involved.

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (8 candidates)

Mike Maguire
Anwar Syed
Jim Watson
Darren Wood
Rebecca Pyrah
Michael St. Arnaud
Robert White
Bernard Couchman
Robert Gauthier
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (9 candidates)

Clinton Cowan
Adam Bowick
Jean Cloutier
John Redins
Brandon Scharfe
Hussein Mahmoud
Perry Marleau
Jeff Dubois
Daher Calin
Peter Hume
Douglas Smith
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (3 candidates)

Jan Harder
Syed Hussain
Ian Bursey
Ningzhi Lou
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (6 candidates)

George Guirguis
Michael Pastien
Mark Taylor
Alex Cullen
Brendan Mertens
Trevor Robinson
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (5 candidates)

Nicolas Séguin
Francesca D’Ambrosio
Rene Tessier
Tim Tierney
Michel Tardif
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (3 candidates)

Scott Blurton
David Chernushenko
Espoir Manirambona
(full ward 17 info)

College (4 candidates)

Craig MacAulay
Guy Annable
Rick Chiarelli
Scott McLarens
Basil Swedani
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (2 candidates)

Stephen Blais
Marc Belisle
Troy Dubé
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (7 candidates)

Kevin Fulsom
Scott Hodge
Bader Rashed
Michael Qaqish
Roger Scharfe
Jason Kelly
Susan Sherring
Michael Falardeau
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (7 candidates)

Meladul Ahmadzai
Diane Deans
Lilly Obina
Brad Pye
George Marko
Mohamed Roble
Rodaina Chahrour
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (9 candidates)

Teresa Whitmore
Fred Sherwin
Chris Fraser
Jody Mitic
Eldon Holder
Andrew Modray
Chantal Lecours
Laura Dudas
François Trépanier
Mathieu Fortin
Roland Stieda
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (3 candidates)

Jeff Seeton
Marianne Wilkinson
Matt Muirhead
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (3 candidates)

Allan Hubley
Bruce Faulkner
David Abuwa
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (5 candidates)

Katherine Hobbs
Michelle Reimer
Larry Wasslen
Ellen Lougheed
Jeff Leiper
Dovi Chein
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (2 candidates)

Cristian Lambiri
Keith Egli
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (3 candidates)

Jennifer Robitaille
Bob Monette
Gordon Jensen
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (11 candidates)

Bob Masaro
Davis Jermacans
George Wright
Kim Sheldrick
Paul Jean
Allen Scantland
Jean Johnston-McKitterick
George Darouze
Tom Dawson
Liam Maguire
Mark Scharfe
Justin Campbell
Bruce Faulkner
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (6 candidates)

George Atanga
David-George Oldham
Marc Vinette
Marc Aubin
Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
Mathieu Fleury
Jeff Pierce
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
Daniel Scharf
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (6 candidates)

Penny Thompson
Sheila Perry
Peter Clark
Cam Holmstrom
Tobi Nussbaum
Jevone Nicholas
Marc Belisle
(full ward 13 info)

River (10 candidates)

Michael Kostiuk
Riley Brockington
Bruce Winchester
Antonio Giannetti
Colin Pennie
Vanessa Sutton
Barbara Carroll
Don Francis
Mike Patton
Jeff Koscik
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (11 candidates)

Sandro Provenzano
Silviu Riley
Catherine McKenney
Edward Conway
Conor Meade
Denis Schryburt
Lili Weemen
Thomas McVeigh
Martin Canning
Jeff Morrison
Curtis Tom
Diane Holmes
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

David Lee
Shad Qadri
Darren Wood
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (5 candidates)

Jonathan Mark
Alexander Aronec
Eli El-Chantiry
Brendan Gorman
James Parsons
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @ODonnell_K
Privacy Policy